Hall of Fame

WABGA Blind Golf Open 2016
Overall Winner Jenny McCallum (B2) WA 37 B2 Caddy Ian McCallum
Runner Up Brad Carver (B3) Queensland 37(CB) B2 Caddy Josiah Gilbert
Winner B1 Doug Sloan Victoria 36 B1 Caddy Jo Delaney
Runner Up B1 David Blyth Victoria 29 B1 Caddy Gary McInnes
Winner B2 John White WA 34 B2 Caddy Ross Thompson
Runner Up B2 David Martin WA 33 B2 Caddy Chris Roberts
Winner B3 Doug Burrows WA 32 B3 Caddy Lynley Burrows
Runner Up B3 Rob Curtin SA 30 B3 Caddy Kevin Williams

WABGA Blind Golf Open 2015
Overall Winner Stephen Mitchell (B2) from NSW, Caddy Chris Roberts
Runner Up Deanna Minciullo (B2) from WA, Caddy Clarrie Minciullo
Winner B1 David Blyth from Victoria, Caddy Gary McInnes
Runner Up B1 Doug Sloan from Victoria, Caddy Jo Delaney
Winner B2 Alan Rustand from WA, Caddy James O’Hanlon
Runner Up B2 Jenny McCallum from WA, Caddy Ian McCallum
Winner B3 Doug Burrows from WA. Caddy Thelma Burrows
Runner Up B3 John Hayward from NSW , Caddies Gerry Brown and Len Pettit
Winner VisAbility Seniors Trophy John White (B2) from WA, Caddy Ross Thompson

WABGA Blind Golf Masters for the Ron Anderson Trophy 2015
Overall Winner Deanna Minciullo (B2) from WA, Caddy Clarrie Minciullo
Winner B1 David Blyth from Victoria, Caddy Gary McInnes
Winner B2 Graham Coulton from NSW, Caddy Sue Carpenter
Winner B3 Doug Burrows from WA, Caddy Thelma Burrows

2014 Western Australian Blind Golf Open
Overall Winner Suzy Westwood Rob Westwood
Overall Runner Up Doug Burrows Terry Woodward
B1 Winner David Blyth Gary McInnes
B1 Runner Up Doug Sloan Jo Delaney
B2 Winner Deanna Minciullo Clarrie Minciullo
B2 Runner Up Malcolm Elliott John French
B3 Winner Doug Golding Dilys Hughes
B3 Runner Up Darryl Evans Len Pettit

2014 Western Australian Masters
Overall Winner Deanna Minciullo Clarrie Minciullo
Overall Runner Up Darryl Evans Len Pettit
B1 Winner Doug Sloan Jo Delaney
B1 Runner Up David Blyth Gary McInnes
B2 Winner Ron Anderson Verne Sharpe
B2 Runner Up Ray Hankins Kevin Williamson
B3 Winner Doug Golding Dilys Hughes
B3 Runner Up Alan Rustand James O’Halloran

2013 Western Australian Open Trophy
Overall Winner John White Ross Thompson
Overall Runner Up Doug Burrows Terry Woodward / David Broadhurst
B2 Winner Jenny McCallum Mark Chamberlain / Ian McCallum
B2 Runner Up Malcolm Elliott Peter Brunner
B3 Winner Doug Golding Dilys Hughes
B3 Runner Up Darryl Evans Marilyn Evans / Len Pettit

2012 Western Australian Open Trophy
B1 Winner David Blyth Gary McGinnes
B1 Runner Up Glenn Niciejewski Scott Downing
B2 Winner Jenny McCallum Ian McCallum
B2 Runner Up John Rawlings Ken Wilford
B3 Winner Rick Krolik Alex Petropulo
B3 Runner Up Stephen Mitchell Steven Woolford
Overall Winner Sean Witting John Johnstone
Overall Runner Up Doug Burrows Thelma Burrows